florida statute section 673 3111an implied power is one that brainly
[…] House Bill 643 became law on June 17th, House Bills 791 and 71 will become law on July 1st, and House Bill 87 will become law on October 1st.House Bill 791 Community AssociationsHouse Bill 791 revised Chapter 718 (Condominium Act), Chapter 720 (Homeowners Association Act), Chapter . Florida Statutes 718.116 - Assessments; liability; lien . (2021) ("Accord and Satisfaction by Use of Instrument" statute provides, in language identical to Florida's section 673.3111(2), that "the claim is discharged if the person against whom the claim is asserted proves that the instrument or an accompanying written communication contained a conspicuous . 790.25(3)(n), Florida Statutes (1997), which the legislature stated should be liberally construed. If718.116(3) Fla. Stat.