florida statute section 673 3111an implied power is one that brainly
[…] (Fla. Stat. The 20-year timeline means that a creditor can collect on the judgment at any time during the 20 years after its issuance. Florida Statutes Section 673.3011 - Person Entitled To Enforce Instrument. 900 673.3111, 901 any purported accord and satisfaction, or any restrictive endorsement, designation, or instruction placed on or accompanying a payment. SEC. An HOA may accept payments, including partial payments, and it will not act as an "accord and satisfaction", notwithstanding s. 673.3111, any purported accord and satisfaction, or any restrictive endorsement, designation, or instruction placed on or accompanying a payment. . The statute sets forth that, "the claim is discharged if the person against whom the claim is asserted (the debtor) proves that the instrument or an accompanying written communication contained a conspicuous statement to the effect that the instrument was tendered as full satisfaction of the claim." F.S.A. NOTICE IS HEREBY GIVEN that the undersigned, desiring to engage . RISER GATE POST = POWER POLE 673.3111, any purported accord and satisfaction, or any restrictive endorsement, designation, or instruction placed on or accompanying a payment.